Sorry, the web browser you're using is not supported by this website.

Please use Google Chrome, Firefox, Safari, or another browser to access homex.com. Thank you.

Skip to main content

We use cookies to enhance your experience. For details on how we use cookies, collect data, & how to manage your consent please see our Cookie Policy & Privacy Policy.

Can 2 bathrooms be on the same circuit?

Section 210-11(c)(3) requires a circuit dedicated to bathroom receptacle outlets. If only bathroom receptacles are supplied, one circuit may provide multiple bathrooms. The lighting outlets in other rooms might not be supplied by this circuit.

Let's Get It Fixed!

Our virtual experts can diagnose your issue (for free!) and resolve simple problems.

What Did You Think of This Article?

What Did You Think of This Article?

Shop Recommended ProductsShop HomeX Recommended Products